Randolph County General Primary

March 20">

Randolph County General Primary

March 20, 2012

Registered Voters: 23119   Ballots Cast: Republicans - 2,156,  Democrats - 3,641

DEMOCRATIC BALLOT

For President of the United States
Vote for one
Barack Obama Votes: 2490
For Representative in Congress
Twelfth Congressional District

Vote for one
Brad Harriman
Christopher Miller
Kenneth Charles Wiezer
Votes: 1989
Votes: 675
Votes: 215
For Delegate to the National Nominating Convention
Twelfth Congressional District
Vote for not more than SEVEN
Marcia Campbell (Obama)
Barb Brown (Obama)
Steve Pistorius (Obama)
Gerardo (Jerry) Jimenez (Obama)
Amy Amizich (Obama)
Dianne Meeks (Obama)
David Moore (Obama)
Votes: 1395
Votes: 2389
Votes: 1195
Votes: 1271
Votes: 1260
Votes: 1291
Votes: 1378
For State Legislator
Fifty-Eighth Legislative District
Vote for one
No Candidates  
For Representative in the General Assembly
One Hundred and Sixteenth Representative District
Vote for one
Jerry Costello II Votes: 3134
For Randolph County Circuit Clerk
Vote for one
Sherry L. Johnson
Vicki G. Weber
Votes: 2153
Votes: 1349
For Randolph County State's Attorney
Vote for one
Randall J. Rodewald
Jeremy R. Walker
Votes: 1356
Votes: 2162
For Randolph County Coroner
Vote for one
Randy W. Dudenbostel Votes: 3071
For Randolph County Commissioner
Vote for one
Benjamin R. Picou
Michael J. Armstrong
Votes: 1432
Votes: 2012
For Judge of the Appellate Court
Fifth Judicial District
Vote for one
Judy Cates Votes: 2606
For Judge of the Circuit Court
Twentieth Judicial Court
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Michael J. O'Malley)
Vote for one
Vincent J. Lopinot Votes: 2500
For Judge of the Circuit Court
Twentieth Judicial Court
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Milton S. Wharton)
Vote for one
Zina R. Cruse
Anna Fohne Kelley
Votes: 1800
Votes: 1152
For Precinct Committeeman
Baldwin
Vote for one
Robert A. Schmoll
Eric John Rickenberg
Votes: 71
Votes: 20
For Precinct Committeeman
Chester 6
Vote for one
Daniel Walls
James "Jamie" Lee Biethman
Votes: 36
Votes: 99
For Precinct Committeeman
Chester 7
Vote for one
Barb Brown
Cheryl Saak
Votes: 76
Votes: 47
For Precinct Committeeman
Coulterville 2
Vote for one
Kelly Parkinson
Samuel C. Hood
Votes: 101
Votes: 62
For Precinct Committeeman
Palestine
Vote for one
Logan J. Roche
Angela K. Isom
Votes: 67
Votes: 76
For Precinct Committeeman
Red Bud 2
Vote for one
Cassie Walter
Chadwick A. Voss
Votes: 44
Votes: 48
For Precinct Committeeman
Red Bud 4
Vote for one
Stanley Edward Wallach
Maynard K. Hudson, Jr.
Votes: 84
Votes: 30
For Precinct Committeeman
Sparta 2
Vote for one
Judith Koonce
W. Terry Waldron
Votes: 32
Votes: 43
For Precinct Committeeman
Sparta 4
Vote for one
Larry P. Thomas
Jason C. Kempfer
Votes: 51
Votes: 35
For Precinct Committeeman
Tilden
Vote for one
Penny Gibson
Ron Chandler
Votes: 57
Votes: 76
For Precinct Committeeman
Wine Hill
Vote for one
Ervin R. Asbury
Martha A. Rickenberg
Votes: 22
Votes: 40


REPUBLICAN BALLOT

For President of the United States
Vote for one
Mitt Romney
Ron Paul
Rick Perry
Newt Gingrich
Charles "Buddy" Roemer
Rick Santorum
Votes: 706
Votes: 180
Votes: 23
Votes: 180
Votes: 10
Votes: 1026
For Representative In Congress
Twelfth Congressional District

Vote for one
Rodger Cook
Jason Plummer
Theresa Kormos
Votes: 659
Votes: 1243
Votes: 113
For Delegate to the National Nominating Convention
Twelfth Congressional District
Vote for not more than three
Gloria M. Campos (Romney)
Jeffrey M. Diederich (Romney)
George W. Obernagel (Romney)
Margie Graham (Paul)
Anthony Randazzo (Paul)
Dustin Throgmorton (Paul)
Morris Lane Harvey (Gingrich)
Terri Bryant (Gingrich)
Mike Bost (Gingrich)
Dalton Gray (Santorum)
Michelle Sharp (Santorum)
Sharee Langenstein (Santorum)
Votes: 580
Votes: 582
Votes: 560
Votes: 166
Votes: 138
Votes: 140
Votes: 165
Votes: 188
Votes: 293
Votes: 864
Votes: 884
Votes: 817
For Alternate Delegate to the National Nominating Convention
Twelfth Congressional District
Vote for not more than three
Gary Graham (Romney)
Shawn Plumlee (Romney)
Bruce Wallace (Romney)
Patricia Hampton (Paul)
Truman Hughes (Paul)
Margaret Frick (Paul)
Myron Neff (Gingrich)
J. David Sanders (Gingrich)
Robert L. Fulk (Gingrich)
Michael Langenstein (Santorum)
Paul Wilcoxen (Santorum)
Votes: 614
Votes: 566
Votes: 591
Votes: 178
Votes: 163
Votes: 171
Votes: 219
Votes: 226
Votes: 297
Votes: 901
Votes: 847
For State Senator
Fifth-Eighth Legislative District
Vote for one
David Luechtefeld Votes: 1998
For Representative in the General Assembly
One Hundred and Sixteenth Representative
Vote for one
Julie Bigham Eggers Votes: 1839
For Randolph County Circuit Clerk
Vote for one
Kevin C. Wilson
James Martin Odom
Votes: 1419
Votes: 493
For Randolph County State's Attorney
Vote for one
David H. Friess Votes: 1845
For Randolph County Coroner
Vote for one
Tonia Heinemeyer Votes: 1757
For Randolph County Commissioner
Vote for one
Marc L. Kiehna Votes: 1843
For Judge of the Appellate Court
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. James Donovan)
Vote for one
Stephen McGlynn Votes: 1707
For Judge of the Circuit Court
Twentieth Judicial Court
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Michael J. O'Malley)
Vote for one
Ronald R. Duebbert Votes: 1697
For Judge of the Circuit Court
Twentieth Judicial Court
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Milton S. Wharton)
Vote for one
Laninya A. Cason Votes: 1667